Current Standings

  • < Junior Softball Division >

  • ** Morning Glory **
  • ** Periwinkle **
  • ** Tiger Lilies **
  • ** Hibiscus **

  • < Senior Softball Division >

  • ** Desert Roses **
  • ** Shepard Needles **
  • ** Lignum Vitaes **
  • ** Poison Ivy **

  • < T-Ball Division >

  • ** Sea Grapes **
  • ** Coco Plums **
  • ** Tamarinds **
  • ** Dillies **
  • ** Guineps **
  • ** Jujus **

  • < Coach Pitch Division >

  • ** Boas **
  • ** Termites **
  • ** Scorpions **
  • ** Grasshoppers **
  • ** Bees **
  • ** Red Ants **
  • ** Wasps **
  • ** Mosquitoes **

  • < 9-10 Division >

  • ** Octopus **
  • ** Blue Marlins **
  • ** Turbots **
  • ** Barracudas **
  • ** Wahoos **
  • ** Dolphins **
  • ** Lion Fish **
  • ** Groupers **

  • < 11-12 Division >

  • ** Rattlers **
  • ** Hurricanes **
  • ** Wild Dogs **
  • ** Green Parrots **
  • ** Conchs **
  • ** White Crowns **

  • < 13-14 Division >

  • ** Silver Jacks **
  • ** Potcakes **
  • ** Raccoons **
  • ** Sharks **

  • < Senior Open Division >

  • ** Tainos **
  • ** Lucayans **
  • ** Arawaks **
  • ** Caribs **


Upcoming Games

    Friday Feb. 15th


  • Scorpions-15 vs. Termites-16
  • Grasshoppers-8 vs. Red Ants-6
  • Conchs-5 vs. Rattlers-6
  • Wild Dogs vs. White Crowns- DNP

  • Saturday Feb. 16th


  • Guineps-7 vs. Jujus-16
  • Coco Plums-20 vs. Dillies-16
  • Sea Grapes-21 vs. Tamarinds-11
  • Shepherd Needle-17 vs. Lignum Vitae-7
  • Wasps-8 vs. Boas-16
  • Red Ants-10 vs. Bees-3
  • Grasshoppers-9 vs. Mosquitoes-2
  • Lion Fish-6 vs. Dolphins-16
  • Groupers-7 vs. Blue Marlins-15
  • Wahoos-8 vs. Barracudas-16
  • Hurricanes-9 vs. Green Parrots-7
  • White Crowns-2 vs. Conchs-12
  • Silver Jacks-8 vs. Potcakes-13
  • Sharks-2 vs. Raccoons-3
  • Tainos-3 vs. Arawaks-7

  • Sunday Feb. 17th


  • Jujus-11 vs. Tamarinds-19
  • Hibiscus-6 vs. Morning Glory-17
  • Periwinkle vs. Tiger Lily-DNP
  • Octopus-24 vs. Dolphins-2
  • Barracudas-19 vs. Groupers-5
  • Lucayans-12 vs. Tainos-7

  • Monday Feb. 18th


  • Scorpions vs. Red Ants
  • Lion Fish vs. Wahoos

  • Tuesday Feb. 19th


  • Boas vs. Termites
  • Barracudas vs. Turbots

  • Wednesday Feb. 20th


  • Bees vs. Mosquitoes
  • Blue Marlins vs. Octopus

  • Thursday Feb. 21st


  • Wasps vs. Grasshoppers
  • Groupers vs. Dolphins




Freedom Farm Playoff Information Consessions at the Field Freedom Farm Facebook Page

B.B.F. Nationals Team Rosters 2012


Team Name: Freedom Farm

Age Group: Coach Pitch

Manager: Andrew Thompson

Coaches: Alva Forbes, Michael Rolle, Castino Sands

Team Name: Freedom Farm

Age Group: 9-10

Manager: William Seymour

Coaches: Ainsworth Beckford, Trevere Saunders

  • Ajai Winston Hart
  • Ajani Cumberbatch
  • Andre Arthur
  • Andre Bethel
  • Demaal Sands
  • Dylan Culmer
  • Ian Lewis
  • Jai'len Stuart
  • Laheim Bell
  • Leonardo Duncombe
  • Rashad Martin
  • Tre'en Dorsette

Team Name: Freedom Farm

Age Group: 11-12

Coaches: Greg Burrows Jr., Steven Burrows, Derrick Munroe

  • Alex Saunders
  • Avard Hart
  • Deshawn Knowles
  • Devin Munroe
  • Dylan Cartwright
  • Ethan Bain
  • Jayden Cargill
  • Leon Miller
  • Nijai Ambrister
  • Seth Fountain
  • Trent Deveaux
  • Zion Bannister

Team Name: Freedom Farm

Age Group: 13-15

Manager: Clarence McKenzie

Coaches: Lionel Ferguson Jr., Greg Jones

Team Name: Freedom Farm

Age Group: 16-18

Manager: Jeff Francis

Coaches: Baldy Seymour, Keno Dean

  • Anfernee Seymour
  • Anthon Saunders
  • Arein Seymour
  • Canton Chase
  • Dwight Rahming
  • Ian Fox
  • Jafar Rolle
  • Javon Davis
  • Kristian Thompson
  • Kwami Adderley
  • Orlando Gardiner
  • Pedro Dean
  • Rio Russell
  • Shannon Johnson
  • Sherone Evans
  • Tevin Symonette
  • Todd Isaacs

Team Name: Freedom Farm

Age Group: 19-25

Manager: Lionel Ferguson

Coach: Pat Moss

Recent Games

Sponsors

Arawaks Homes Sun Oil